The Charleston Community Band

Band Roster (updated 3/1/2018)

Basil Kerr, Director
Susan DuPuis, Assistant Director
Stan Zuber, Jazz Ensemble Director

Flute
Melanie Campos, Data Analyst
Kellie Drennon, Ass't. Preschool Dir.
Kathleen Flynn, IT Analyst
Alissa Herrold, Tech Support
Jessica Johnson, Coffee Shop Manager
Kate Kiel, Registered Nurse
Carley Lewis, Physicians' Manager
Krisy Marx, Mom
Joyce Moon, Educator
Tara Pinckney
Bethany Tallman, Speech-Lang. Pathologist
Alanna Wasserman, Marine Biologist
Pam Wise, Retired Pharmacist
Dotty Wright, Retired CFO
 
Oboe
Jon Doggett, Instrument Repair Tech
Garrett Mitchener, Math Professor
Jimmy Wilkinson, Ret. Computer Sci. Prof.

Clarinet
Maralee Barela, Music Educator
Tony Beck, Electrical Engineer
Claudette Brunet, Mortgage Banking
Gini Busser, Retired IT Manager
Sara Cullinane, Mechanical Engineer
Brittany DelSignore, Band Director
Stephen Dinda
Jonathan Hilgendorf, Music Teacher
Jay Hubbell, Retired Navy
Beth Johnson, Pharmacist
Rick Karam, Business Owner
John Kozma
Bill Lee, Internet Marketing/Sales
Brad Long, Computer Programmer
Maria Pettis, Music Educator
Meghan Prack, Private Music Instructor
Lisa Randle, Food & Beverage
Karen Robinson, Oral Surgeon
Fritz Saenger, Engineering Mkt Consultant
Mary Scholtens, Music Educator
Sunny Walker, Special Ed Teacher
Melissa Walker-Dushak, Army Reservist
Ray Willard, Ret. Band Dir./Marathon Runner


Bassoon
Ellen Dykeman, Retired IT Professor
Reneé Kerr, Preschool Teacher
Rhonda Long


Bass Clarinet
Jack Hayes, Senior Software Engineer
Wayne Whittard, Retired


Alto Saxophone
Robert Lavarnway, Parks & Recreation
Pamela Marsh, Physical Therapist
Kimberly Pirkel, Rental Manager
​Eric Sullivan, Mental Health Therapist

Tenor Saxophone
Fred Davis, Retired Music Educator
Joshua Dees, Web Programmer
Jamerson Magwood, Technical Writer
Wilton Stewart, Retired US Navy Captain


Baritone Saxophone
Stanley Zuber, Retired Band Director

 Trumpet

Richard Allen, College Student
Walter Bailey, Retired Band Director
Zachary Carman, Intern Architect

Ronald Cason, Retired
Derek Classey, Band Director
Paul Cox
Elwyn Draper,  ESL Instructor 
Susan Dupuis, Music Instructor/Financial Manager
Harry Dykeman, Retired IT Sales Director

Matthew Engel, Patent Examiner
Zachary Felber, Student
Chris Hilgendorf, Wood Craftsman
Bob King,  Retired Salesman
Robbie Madison, Singer/Musician
Steven Normoyle, Network Admin/Security
Dennis Smith, Retired

John Spitler, Band and Orchestra Teacher

T​yler Wahl, IT

French Horn

Kimberly Brown, Genetic Counselor
Matthew Johnson, Software Support
Greg Mitchell, Software Manager
Brian Reed, Musician
Suzanne Reed, Band Director
Mark Reed
Pinckney Smith, Electrical Engineer
David Steele, Assistant Grocery Manager
Jay Walker, Tour Guide
Lois Wilson, Medical Receptionist
Steven Wu, Engineer

Erin Yardley, Instrument Repair


Trombone

Richard Aucoin, Psychologist
Carrie Bates, Musician

Adam Cain, Paralegal

Doyle Church, Retired US Navy Bandmaster

Keddaris Crosby, Systems Administrator
Mark Felber
Marcia Grant, Secretary for Clerk of Council

Jessi Hall
Robert Juzups, Engineer
John Moneypenny,  Autobody Repair Tech
Harry Perez, Post Office
Nathan Stanley, Pest Control Tech

Euphonium

Frances Baker, Stay at Home Mom

Scott Heisler, Project Manager

  Bill Miller, Ret. Band Dir./School Principal
John Wilson III, Auto Parts Manager

Tuba

Brian Cheuvront, Fisheries Manager

Drew DuPuis

Dick Foreman, Retired
Mary Katherine Kern,  Student
Evan Kosin,
Software Engineer

Percussion
Jonathan Alcon, Account Manager
Patrick Cardenas
, Boat Captain/Tour Guide
Wayne Dean, Systems Analyst
Lillian Garcia
, Radio Producer
Jeff Hooven
, Retired Army Bandsman
David Pumphrey
Retired